30th Symposium and Annual Meeting of the International Society for Ceramics in Medicine

Nagoya, Japan October 26-29, 2018

International Advisory Board

Iulian Antoniac (Romania) 
Serena Best (UK) 
Ika Dewi Ana (Indonesia) 
Ahmed El-Ghannam (USA) 
Kunio Ishikawa (Japan) 
Julian Jones (UK)
Sampath Kumar (India) 
Takashi Nakamura (Japan) 
Chikara Ohtsuki (Japan)
Laurent Sedel (France)
Anna Tampieri (Italy)

Besim Ben-Nissan (Australia)
Guy Daculsi (France)
Paul Ducheyne (USA)
Maria-Pau Ginebra (Spain)
John Jansen (The Netherlands)
Toshihiro Kasuga (Japan)
Pierre Layrolle (France)
Kyungsik Oh (Korea)
Christian Rey (France)
Osamu Suzuki (Japan)

Local Organizing Committee

Chikara Ohtsuki  (Chair, Nagoya Univ.)   
Hitoshi Hirata (Co-Chair, Nagoya Univ.)

Ayae Sugawara-Narutaki (Co-Chair, Nagoya Univ.)
 

Toshihiro Kasuga (Nagoya Inst. Tech.)
Toshiki Miyazaki (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
Masakazu Kawashita (Tohoku Univ.)
Masanobu Kamitakahara (Tohoku Univ.)

Kunio Ishikawa (Kyushu Univ.)
Masami Hashimoto (JFCC)
Ayako Oyane (AIST)
Jin Nakamura (Nagoya Univ.)

Scientific Committee

Masakazu Kawashita (Chair, Japan)

Masanobu Kamitakahara (Vice Chair, Japan)
 

Mamoru Aizawa (Japan)
Stamboulis Artemis (UK)
Allal Barroug (Morocco)
Serena Best (UK)
Aldo Boccaccini (Germany)
Sumita Bose (USA)
Guy Daculsi (France)
Paul Ducheyne (USA)
Hakan Engqvist (Sweden)
Jaime Gomez Morales (Spain)
Kunio Ishikawa (Japan)
Toshihiro Kasuga (Japan)
Sampath Kumar (India)
Takashi Nakamura (Japan)
Makoto Otsuka (Japan)
Rui Reis (Portugal)
Sang-Hoon Rhee (Korea)
Osamu Suzuki (Japan)
Kanji Tsuru (Japan)
Maria Vallet-Regi (Spain)
Kimihiro Yamashita (Japan)

Iulian Antoniac (Romania)
Jake Barralet (Canada)
Besim Ben-Nissan (Australia)
Adriana Bigi (Italy)
Marc Bohner (Switzerland)
Jiang Chang (China)
Ika Dewi Ana (Indonesia)
Ahmed El-Ghannam (USA)
Maria-Pau Ginebra (Spain)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Japan)
Julian Jones (UK)
Masanori Kikuchi (Japan)
Toshiki Miyazaki (Japan)
Kyungsik Oh (Korea)
Soren Overgaard (Denmark)
Christian Rey (France)
Laurent Sedel (France)
Anna Tampieri (Italy)
Hidero Unuma (Japan)
Yin Xiao (Australia)
Yoshiyuki Yokogawa (Japan)